Tour schedule

            

MAIN

 

(click here for printer friendly schedule)

The Stage Bus from Indonesia
Touring the Peloponese
in the framework of the Cultural Olympiad

2004
August 11 - September 11



we/11 Aug - 19.30 hrs
Athens
Benaki Museum / by reservation only
138 Pireous Street

Program:
Tatang Setiadi / Music from West Java
Sanggar Seni Wyakti ni Prayoga Maha Bajra Sandhi / Balinese Dance and Music
Heri Dono / Contemporary performing art

we/25 Aug - 20.30 hrs
Nafplio
Platia Kapodistria

Program:

short film
 Music from West Java & Poetry / Tatang Setiadi & Sari Madjid
 Balinese dance / Nyi Ketut Artiningsih
 Rantak Dance from Sumatra/ Agustine Rukmini
 Javanese Shadow puppets / Nanang HaPe & Sambowo Agus Herijanto
Music from West Africa, World music / Moussa Diallo group,
Moussa Diallo - bass, Basiru Suso - kora, Dawda Jobarteh - (kora, balafon, tama), Marcia Coleman - vocals, Momodou Traoori - percussion

th/26 Aug - 20.30 hrs
Argos
Platia Aghiou Petrou

Program:

 Music from West Java & Poetry / Tatang Setiadi & Sari Madjid
 Balinese dance / Nyi Ketut Artiningsih
 Rantak Dance from Sumatra/ Agustine Rukmini
 Javanese Shadow puppets / Nanang HaPe & Sambowo Agus Herijanto
Music from West Africa, World music / Moussa Diallo group,
Moussa Diallo - bass, Basiru Suso - kora, Dawda Jobarteh - (kora, balafon, tama), Marcia Coleman - vocals, Momodou Traoori - percussion
Jazz from Holland / Luluk Purwanto & the Helsdingen trio,
Essiet Okon Essiet - bass, Marcello Pellitteri - drums, Ren van Helsdingen - piano, Luluk Purwanto - violin

fr/27 Aug - 20.30 hrs
Kiveri / Lerna
Beach

Program:

 Music from West Java / Tatang Setiadi
 Balinese dance / Nyi Ketut Artiningsih
 Rantak Dance from Sumatra/ Agustine Rukmini
 Javanese Shadow puppets / Nanang HaPe & Sambowo Agus Herijanto
Music from West Africa, World music / Moussa Diallo group,
Moussa Diallo - bass, Basiru Suso - kora, Dawda Jobarteh - (kora, balafon, tama), Marcia Coleman - vocals, Momodou Traoori - percussion
Jazz from Holland / Luluk Purwanto & the Helsdingen trio,
Essiet Okon Essiet - bass, Marcello Pellitteri - drums, Ren van Helsdingen - piano, Luluk Purwanto - violin

tu/31 Aug - 20.30 hrs
Astros
Platia Karitsiotis


Program:

 Music from West Java / Tatang Setiadi
 Balinese dance / Nyi Ketut Artiningsih
 Rantak Dance from Sumatra/ Agustine Rukmini
 Javanese Shadow puppets / Nanang HaPe & Sambowo Agus Herijanto
Music from West Africa, World music / Moussa Diallo group,
Moussa Diallo - bass, Basiru Suso - kora, Dawda Jobarteh - (kora, balafon, tama), Marcia Coleman - vocals, Momodou Traoori - percussion
Jazz from Holland / Luluk Purwanto & the Helsdingen trio,
Essiet Okon Essiet - bass, Marcello Pellitteri - drums, Ren van Helsdingen - piano, Luluk Purwanto - violin

we/1 Sept - 20.30 hrs
Tripoli
Platia Areos

Program:

 Music from West Java / Tatang Setiadi
 Balinese dance / Nyi Ketut Artiningsih
 Rantak Dance from Sumatra/ Agustine Rukmini
 Javanese Shadow puppets / Nanang HaPe & Sambowo Agus Herijanto
Music from West Africa, World music / Moussa Diallo group,
Moussa Diallo - bass, Basiru Suso - kora, Dawda Jobarteh - (kora, balafon, tama), Marcia Coleman - vocals, Momodou Traoori - percussion
Jazz from Holland / Luluk Purwanto & the Helsdingen trio,
Essiet Okon Essiet - bass, Marcello Pellitteri - drums, Ren van Helsdingen - piano, Luluk Purwanto - violin

th/2 Sept - 20.30 hrs
Sparti
Central Square


Program:

short film
Music from West Java / Tatang Setiadi
 Balinese dance /Nyi Ketut Artiningsih
 Rantak Dance from Sumatra/ Agustine Rukmini
 Javanese Shadow puppets / Nanang HaPe & Sambowo Agus Herijanto
Jazz from Holland / Luluk Purwanto & the Helsdingen trio,
Essiet Okon Essiet - bass, Marcello Pellitteri - drums, Ren van Helsdingen - piano, Luluk Purwanto - violin

fr/3 Sept - 20.30 hrs
Gythio
Platia Dimarkhiou

Program:

short film / "Prelude" Bejo van Herling
 Music from West Java / Tatang Setiadi
 Balinese dance / Nyi Ketut Artiningsih
 Rantak Dance from Sumatra/ Agustine Rukmini
 Javanese Shadow puppets / Nanang HaPe & Sambowo Agus Herijanto
"The face of Borneo" Religious Dance from East Kalimantan / Amrullah Syahminan, Awang Syarfudin Idham, Musdianur, Vici Aldiany
Jazz from Holland / Luluk Purwanto & the Helsdingen trio,
Essiet Okon Essiet - bass, Marcello Pellitteri - drums, Ren van Helsdingen - piano, Luluk Purwanto - violin

sa/4 Sept - 20.30 hrs
Kalamata
Plarko Sidirodromon
(Railroad park- the skating ring)

Program:

short film
Music from West Java / Tatang Setiadi
 Fan Dance (West Sumatra/ Agustine Rukmini
 " Manuk Raura" Balinese dance /
Nyi Ketut Artiningsih
 Javanese Shadow puppets / Nanang HaPe & Sambowo Agus Herijanto
The Music of Trisutji Kamal / Trisutji Kamal, I Ketut Budiyasa, Paramagita Kamal 
"The face of Borneo" Religious Dance from East Kalimantan / Amrullah Syahminan, Awang Syarfudin Idham, Musdianur, Vici Aldiany
Jazz from Holland / Luluk Purwanto & the Helsdingen trio,
Essiet Okon Essiet - bass, Marcello Pellitteri - drums, Ren van Helsdingen - piano, Luluk Purwanto - violin

su/5 Sept - 20.30 hrs
Filiatra
Platia Kapodistriou

Program:

short film
 Music from West Java / Tatang Setiadi
 Fan Dance (West Sumatra/ Agustine Rukmini
 " Manuk Raura" Balinese dance /
Nyi Ketut Artiningsih
 Javanese Shadow puppets / Nanang HaPe & Sambowo Agus Herijanto
The Music of Trisutji Kamal / Trisutji Kamal, I Ketut Budiyasa, Paramagita Kamal 
"The face of Borneo" Religious Dance from East Kalimantan / Amrullah Syahminan, Awang Syarfudin Idham, Musdianur, Vici Aldiany
Jazz from Holland / Luluk Purwanto & the Helsdingen trio,
Essiet Okon Essiet - bass, Marcello Pellitteri - drums, Ren van Helsdingen - piano, Luluk Purwanto - violin

mo/6 Sept - 20.30 hrs
Pyrgos
Central Square

Program:

short film
Music from West Java / Tatang Setiadi
 Fan Dance (West Sumatra/ Agustine Rukmini
 " Manuk Raura" Balinese dance /
Nyi Ketut Artiningsih
 Javanese Shadow puppets / Nanang HaPe & Sambowo Agus Herijanto
The Music of Trisutji Kamal / Trisutji Kamal, I Ketut Budiyasa, Paramagita Kamal 
"The face of Borneo" Religious Dance from East Kalimantan / Amrullah Syahminan, Awang Syarfudin Idham, Musdianur, Vici Aldiany
Jazz from Holland / Luluk Purwanto & the Helsdingen trio,
Essiet Okon Essiet - bass, Marcello Pellitteri - drums, Ren van Helsdingen - piano, Luluk Purwanto - violin

tu/7 Sept - 20.30 hrs
Ancient Olympia
Square

Program:

 short film
Music from West Java / Tatang Setiadi
 Fan Dance (West Sumatra/ Agustine Rukmini
 " Manuk Raura" Balinese dance /
Nyi Ketut Artiningsih
 Javanese Shadow puppets / Nanang HaPe & Sambowo Agus Herijanto
The Music of Trisutji Kamal / Trisutji Kamal, I Ketut Budiyasa, Paramagita Kamal 
"The face of Borneo" Religious Dance from East Kalimantan / Amrullah Syahminan, Awang Syarfudin Idham, Musdianur, Vici Aldiany
Jazz from Holland / Luluk Purwanto & the Helsdingen trio,
Essiet Okon Essiet - bass, Marcello Pellitteri - drums, Ren van Helsdingen - piano, Luluk Purwanto - violin

we/8 Sept - 20.30 hrs
Kato Achaia
Platia Pediki Hara

Program:

short film
Tatang Setiadi / Suling & Kecapi music from West Java
Agustina Rukmini / Balinese welcome dance
Jazz from Holland / Luluk Purwanto & the Helsdingen trio,
Essiet Okon Essiet - bass, Marcello Pellitteri - drums, Ren van Helsdingen - piano, Luluk Purwanto - violin
Fan Dance from West Java / Agustina Rukmini
Javanese Shadow puppets / Nanang HaPe & Sambowo Agus Herijanto
"Wukuf" Solo classical piano / Trisutji Kamal
"the Wind" contemporary music / I Ketut Budiyasa & Paramagita Kamal
"The face of Borneo" Religious Dance from East Kalimantan / Amrullah Syahminan, Awang Syarfudin Idham, Musdianur, Vici Aldiany

th/9 Sept - 20.30 hrs
Athens
main square of Zografou
(yard of the 5th High School, M.Alexandrou & Korytsas St)

Program:

Agustina Rukmini / Balinese welcome dance
"Wukuf" Solo classical piano / Trisutji Kamal
Javanese Shadow puppets / Nanang HaPe & Sambowo Agus Herijanto
Jazz from Holland / Luluk Purwanto & the Helsdingen trio,
Essiet Okon Essiet - bass, Marcello Pellitteri - drums, Ren van Helsdingen - piano, Luluk Purwanto - violin
"the Wind" contemporary music / I Ketut Budiyasa & Paramagita Kamal
"The face of Borneo" Religious Dance from East Kalimantan / Amrullah Syahminan, Awang Syarfudin Idham, Musdianur, Vici Aldiany

fr/10 Sept - 20.30 hrs
Athens
Khalandriou Square

Program:

Agustina Rukmini / Balinese welcome dance
"Wukuf" Solo classical piano / Trisutji Kamal
Javanese Shadow puppets / Nanang HaPe & Sambowo Agus Herijanto
Jazz from Holland / Luluk Purwanto & the Helsdingen trio,
Essiet Okon Essiet - bass, Marcello Pellitteri - drums, Ren van Helsdingen - piano, Luluk Purwanto - violin
"the Wind" contemporary music / I Ketut Budiyasa & Paramagita Kamal
"The face of Borneo" Religious Dance from East Kalimantan / Amrullah Syahminan, Awang Syarfudin Idham, Musdianur, Vici Aldiany

sa/11 Sept - 20.30 hrs
Athens
Peristeri / Platia Filias

Program:

Jazz from Holland / Luluk Purwanto & the Helsdingen trio,
Essiet Okon Essiet - bass, Marcello Pellitteri - drums, Ren van Helsdingen - piano, Luluk Purwanto - violin
Agustina Rukmini / Balinese welcome dance
"Wukuf" Solo classical piano / Trisutji Kamal
 Athos Danellis / Greek Shadow puppets
"the Wind" contemporary music / I Ketut Budiyasa & Paramagita Kamal
"The face of Borneo" Religious Dance from East Kalimantan / Amrullah Syahminan, Awang Syarfudin Idham, Musdianur, Vici Aldiany

 

       
MAIN
 
   

JakArt secretariat: Jln. Lebak Bulus II / 20 A, Cilandak – Jakarta 12430, INDONESIA
Tel/ fax: + 62-21-75907687,
Tel: + 62-21-70830742, email: proseni@indosat.net.id